Investor Information

To view the unaudited quarterly results for 2018, click on the link(s) below

To view the unaudited quarterly results for 2017, click on the link(s) below

To view the full Annual Report & Financial Statement for the year ending 2017, Click Here (Digital Version) or Click Here (Adobe PDF).

To view the unaudited quarterly results for 2016, click on the link(s) below

To view the full Annual Report & Financial Statement for the year ending 2016, Click Here.

To view the full Annual Report & Financial Statement for the year ending 2015, Click Here

 

To view the unaudited quarterly results for 2015, click on the link(s) below

To view the full Annual Report & Financial Statement for the year ending 2015, Click Here.

To view the unaudited quarterly results for 2013, click on the link(s) below

To view the full Annual Report & Financial Statement(Digital Version) for the year ending 2013 click here

Quarter 4
N/A
CBA Annual Report & Financial Statements From 2009 to 2013
Five-year financial summary
The following extracts from the consolidated financial statements are stated in millions of Kenya shillings (Shs millions) except where otherwise indicated.
 '000'000'000'000'000
Year20132012201120102009
Total income16,220,00114,377,2979,584,9248,376,1196,788,338
Profit before tax4,771,0334,335,2663,003,8312,971,0471,964,383
Profit for the year3,740,7003,123,2571,671,8242,073,3721,410,772
Loans and advances (gross)70,759,78153,120,50447,364,85438,642,62134,478,744
Deposits129,048,885103,169,48682,224,79765,355,88157,492,717
Shareholders' funds15,338,57512,874,38410,683,7888,274,8946,882,135
Total assets145,998,378118,300,65194,771,47175,459,11765,687,419
Earnings per share - basic and diluted (KShs.)15.2212.717.389.186.25
Dividends per shareShs 7.07Shs 5.37Shs 3.50Shs 3.31Shs 3.15
Number of employees864728622539470
To view the full Annual Report & Financial Statement for the year ending 2013, Click Here
To view the full Annual Report & Financial Statement for the year ending 2012, Click Here.